Call 01268 553488

Who’s Who

 

Headteacher Miss D Dry
Deputy Headteacher (SENCo)

Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs L Cracknell

Mrs S Phipps

South Essex Academy Trust Directors Information
Office Team Leader Mrs B Huggins – Office Manager
The School Office Ms M Findlay – Attendance & Admissions Officer

Mrs C McAlister

Nursery Miss L Songhurst (Teacher)

Miss E Davis (Room Supervisor for age 2 and 3)

Miss S Kelly (TA) (Room Supervisor for age 2 and 3)

Mrs J Spendiff (TA)

Miss T Saunders (TA)

Miss J Cowell (SEN/TA)

Reception – Blue Class Mrs M Harvey (Teacher)

Mrs J Leftwich (TA)

Reception -Purple Class Mrs E Mulreany (Teacher/EYFS Lead)

Miss A Rogers (TA)     

Mrs K Harrington (TA/HLTA)     

Year 1 – Green Class Mrs S Mael (Teacher)

 Mrs K Grant (TA/MDA)

Year 1 – Red Class Mrs E Terrell (Teacher)

Miss C Smith (TA/MDA)                   

Year 2 – Orange Class Miss H Weston (Teacher)

 Mrs S Wisker (TA)                              

Year 2 – Yellow Class Mr M Patient (Teacher)

Mrs K Bugby (TA/ MDA)

Year 3 – Diamond Class Mr P Alcock (Teacher)

Mrs C Banham (TA/ MDA)                                    

Year 3 – Sapphire Class Miss K Smith (Teacher)

Miss L Clements (TA/MDA)

Year 4 – Turquoise Class Miss C Stow (Teacher)

 Mrs L Parker (TA/MDS)                            

Year 4 – Amber Class Miss S Black (Teacher)

Mr N Vine (TA/MDA)                                 

Year 5 – Scarlet Class Mrs L van Berkum (Teacher)

Ms M Croft (TA/MDA)

Year 5 – Emerald Class Mr B Borg(Teacher)

Mrs B Mottram (TA)

Year 6 – Bronze Class Mrs K Titheradge (Teacher)

Mrs G Parkinson (TA/ MDA)                 

Year 6 – Platinum Class Miss S Landsborough (Teacher)

Mrs D Andlaw (TA/ICT)

Miss L Limage (TA/SEN TA)

Other members of staff include: Miss M Gilmartin (Teacher)

Mrs H Davies (Teacher)

Mrs M Hemmings (Teacher)

Mrs E Bigden – TA/MDS 

Miss L Smith – TA/MDA

Miss M Hensby – SEN TA/MDA

Mrs S Buick – TA/MDA

Miss J Cowell – TA/MDA

Mrs M Todd  –  SEN TA/MDA

Miss L Anthony (SEN/TA)

Mrs Taylor (SEN/TA/Nursery MDA)

Mrs Dawson (SEN TA/MDA)

HLTA’s: Mrs S Sheard

Mrs J Brown

Mrs Harrington (part-time HLTA)

   
School Counsellor Mrs K Newman
   
Wellbeing Hub Provision Mrs K Turner

Mrs A Smith

Site Manager Mr R Mount
 Apprentice Site Manager  Mr R Moran
 Catering Manager  Mrs Lane
Catering Team Mrs J Cossington

Miss A Kotze

Mrs S Taverner

Miss S Gooding

Mrs V Thompson