Call 01268 553488

Who’s Who

Interim Headteacher Miss D Dry
Acting Deputy Headteacher (SENCo)

Acting Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs Cracknell

Mrs S Phipps

South Essex Academy Trust Directors Information
Office Team Leader Mrs Huggins
The School Office Mrs Lofthouse

Mrs McAlister

Ms Findlay

Nursery  Mrs E Newton (Room Supervisor for age 2 and 3)

Mrs E Lowrie (Room Supervisor for age 2 and 3)

Mrs J Spendiff (TA)

Miss T Saunders (TA)

Reception – Blue Class Miss M Newnham (Teacher)

Mrs J Leftwich (TA)

Reception -Purple Class Miss E Platt (Teacher/EYFS Lead)

Miss A Rogers (TA)          

Year 1 – Green Class Mrs E Terrell (Teacher)

Miss K Smith (Teacher/KS 1 Lead)

Miss K Grant (TA/MDA)

Year 1 – Red Class Mrs Harvey (Teacher)

Miss N Mills (TA)

Miss L Williamson (TA/MDA)                      

Year 2 – Orange Class Miss H Weston (Teacher)

 Ms Limage (TA)

Mr N Vine (TA)                                

Year 2 – Yellow Class Miss M Gilmartin (Teacher)

Mrs M Merrion (TA/ MDS)

Year 3 – Diamond Class Mr Borg(Teacher)

Mrs L Parker (TA/ MDS)                                    

Year 3 – Sapphire Class Miss L Songhurst (Teacher)

Miss N Rose (TA/MDA)

Miss C Richens (TA/MDA)

Year 4 – Turquoise Class Mr Alcock (Teacher)

 Mrs C Banham (TA/MDA)                            

Year 4 – Amber Class Miss Black (Teacher)

Miss L Futter (TA/MDA)                                 

Year 5 – Scarlet Class Mrs L Van Berkum (Teacher)

Mrs B Mottram (TA)

Mrs K Harrington (TA/MDA) (AM)

Year 5 – Emerald Class Miss C Stow (Teacher)

Mrs K Sear (TA/MDA)

Mrs S Morgan (TA/MDA) (AM)

Year 6 – Bronze Class Mrs S Phipps (Teacher)

Mr M Patient (Teacher) Bronze/Platinum

Mrs G Parkinson (TA/ MDA)                      

Year 6 – Platinum Class Miss S Landsborough (Teacher)

Mrs D Andlaw (TA/ICT)

Mrs A Wiredu (TA/MDA)

Mrs K Harrington (TA/MDA) (PM)

Other members of staff include: Mrs E Terrell (Teacher)

Mrs E Davis (Teacher)

Mrs C Smith (TA/MDA)

Mrs E Bigden (TA/MDA) 

Miss Lily Smith – TA/MDA

HLTA’s: Mrs S Sheard

Mrs J Brown

   
School Counsellor Mrs K Newman
   
Behaviour Support Mrs K Sear

Mrs A Smith

Site Manager Mr Mount
   
 Catering Manager  Mr D Gale
Catering Team Mrs Cossington

Miss Amanda Kotze

Ms Stevens

Mrs Taverner

Mrs Stock-Baker

Mrs Thompson