Call 01268 553488

Who’s Who

Headteacher Mrs A Savill
Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher (SENCo)

Miss Dry

Mrs Cracknell

South Essex Academy Trust Directors Information
Office Team Leader Mrs Huggins
The School Office Mrs Lofthouse

Mrs McAlister

Ms Findlay

Nursery  Mrs E Newton (Room Supervisor for aged 3)

Mrs E Lowrie (Room Supervisor for aged 2)

Mrs J Spendiff (TA)

Miss T Saunders (TA)

Miss N Mills (TA)

Miss I Volskyte

Reception – Blue Class Mrs J Harvey (Teacher)

Mrs J Leftwich (TA)

Reception -Purple Class Miss E Platt (Teacher/Acting EYFS Lead)

Mrs J Kain (Teacher/EYFS Lead)

Mrs K Grant (TA/MDA)          

Year 1 – Green Class Miss K Smith (Teacher/KS 1 Lead)

Miss T Eldridge (TA/MDA)

Year 1 – Red Class Miss M Newnham (Teacher)

Miss A Wright (TA/MDA)

Miss N Rose (TA/MDA)

Miss A Rogers (TA)                        

Year 2 – Orange Class Miss S Black (Teacher)

 Mrs N Manyera (TA/MDA)

Mr N Vine (TA) 

Mrs E Bigden (TA/MDA)                                 

Year 2 – Yellow Class Miss M Gilmartin (Teacher)

Mrs M Merrion (TA/ MDS)

Year 3 – Scarlet Class Miss L Songhurst (Teacher)

Mrs P Power (TA/ MDA)                                     

Year 3 – Emerald Class Miss H Salter (Teacher)

Mrs S Morgan (TA)

Year 4 – Sapphire Class Miss C Stow (Teacher)

 Mrs J Phillips (TA/ MDA)                             

Year 4 – Diamond Class Mr M Patient (Teacher)

Mrs L Parker (TA/MDA)                                 

Year 5 – Turquoise Class Mrs L Van Berkum (Teacher)

Mrs B Mottram (TA)

Mrs A Wiredu (TA/MDA)

Year 5 – Amber Class Mrs E Terrell (Teacher)

Mrs K Harrington (TA/MDA)                       

Year 6 – Bronze Class Miss H Weston (Teacher)

Mrs S Phipps (Teacher)

Mrs G Parkinson (TA/ MDA)                      

Year 6 – Platinum Class Miss S Landsborough (Teacher)

Mrs D Andlaw (TA/ICT)

Ms L Limage (TA)

Other members of staff include: Mrs E Terrell (Teacher)

Mrs E Davis (Teacher)

Miss L Flemwell (TA/MDA)

Mrs C Smith (TA/MDA)

Mrs L Williamson (TA/MDA)

Mrs C Banham (TA/MDA)

HLTA’s: Mrs S Sheard

Mrs J Brown

   
School Counsellor Mrs K Newman
   
Behaviour Support Mrs K Sear

Mrs A Smith

Site Manager Mr Mount
   
Catering Manager Mr Pharro
Catering Staff Mrs Cossington

Ms Stevens

Mrs Taverner

Mrs Stock-Baker

Mrs Thompson