Call 01268 553488

Who’s Who

HeadteacherMiss D Dry
Deputy Headteacher (SENCo)

Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs L Cracknell

Mrs S Phipps

South Essex Academy TrustDirectors Information
Office Team LeaderMrs B Huggins
The School OfficeMrs K Lofthouse (Attendance & Wellbeing Officer)

Mrs C McAlister

Ms M Findlay

NurseryMiss E Davis (Room Supervisor for age 2 and 3)

Mrs E Lowrie (Room Supervisor for age 2 and 3)

Mrs J Spendiff (TA)

Miss T Saunders (TA)

Miss C Smith (TA)

Reception – Blue ClassMiss M Newnham (Teacher)

Mrs J Leftwich (TA)

Reception -Purple ClassMiss E Platt (Teacher/EYFS Lead)

Miss A Rogers (TA)     

Mrs K Harrington (TA)     

Year 1 – Green ClassMrs S Phipps (Acting Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs K Sear (TA/MDA)

Year 1 – Red ClassMiss D Phillips(Teacher)

Mrs K Grant (TA/MDA)                   

Year 2 – Orange ClassMiss H Weston (Teacher)

 Mrs S Wisker (TA)                              

Year 2 – Yellow ClassMr M Patient (Teacher)

Mrs M Merrion (TA/ MDS)

Year 3 – Diamond ClassMr B Borg(Teacher)

Mrs L Parker (TA/ MDS)                                    

Year 3 – Sapphire ClassMiss K Smith (Teacher)

Mrs C Banham (TA/MDA)

Mrs S Sheard (HLTA) 

Year 4 – Turquoise ClassMr P Alcock (Teacher)

 Miss N Rose (TA/MDA)                            

Year 4 – Amber ClassMiss S Black (Teacher)

Mr N Vine (TA/MDA)                                 

Year 5 – Scarlet ClassMrs E Terrell (Teacher)

Miss L Futter (TA/MDA)

Year 5 – Emerald ClassMiss C Stow (Teacher)

Mrs B Mottram (TA)

Year 6 – Bronze ClassMiss K Pashley (Teacher)

Miss L VanBerkum (Teacher) Bronze/Platinum

Mrs G Parkinson (TA/ MDA)

Mrs A Wiredu (TA/MDA)                     

Year 6 – Platinum ClassMiss S Landsborough (Teacher)

Mrs D Andlaw (TA/ICT)

Miss L Limage (TA)

 

Other members of staff include:Mrs E Bigden – TA/MDA 

Miss L Smith – TA/MDA

Miss J Waterman – SEN TA/MDA

Miss M Hensby – SEN TA/MDA

Mrs S Buick – TA/MDA

Miss J Cowell – TA/MDA

Miss D Smith – TA/MDA

HLTA’s:Mrs S Sheard

Mrs J Brown

Mrs Harrington (part-time HLTA)

  
School CounsellorMrs K Newman
  
Wellbeing Hub ProvisionMrs K Turner

Mrs A Smith

Site ManagerMr R Mount
 Apprentice Site Manager Mr R Moran
 Catering Manager Mr D Gale
Catering TeamMrs J Cossington

Miss A Kotze

Ms L Stevens

Mrs S Taverner

Mrs J Stock-Baker

Mrs V Thompson